Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,113,000
--
Bed
6
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Ellis Town Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $971,508, approximately $432 per square foot. 2995 Ellis Town Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Jeyaraman Saravanan and Vanitha Pitchaimalai
Bought by
Saravanan And Vanitha 2024 Revocable Trust and Jeyaraman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Ls-Tracy Llc
Bought by
3Eyaraman Saravanan and Pitchaimalai Vanitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$808,859
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saravanan And Vanitha 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 3Eyaraman Saravanan | $1,011,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 3Eyaraman Saravanan | $808,859 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,474 | $1,072,958 | $318,362 | $754,596 |
| 2024 | $16,036 | $1,051,920 | $312,120 | $739,800 |
| 2023 | $15,722 | $1,031,295 | $306,000 | $725,295 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $40,800 | $40,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map