2995 Ocean St Carlsbad, CA 92008
Carlsbad Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,229,000 - $2,857,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$1,204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Ocean St, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $2,471,459, approximately $1,204 per square foot. 2995 Ocean St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Wesley Marx Trust
Bought by
Marx Matthew Wesley and Marx Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Marx Wesley
Bought by
Marx Wesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Marx Matthew Wesley and Marx Judith
Bought by
Marx Trust and Marx
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Marx Wesley
Bought by
Marx Wesley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marx Matthew Wesley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marx Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Marx Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Marx Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marx Wesley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $217,811 | $147,143 | $70,668 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $213,541 | $144,258 | $69,283 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $209,355 | $141,430 | $67,925 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $205,251 | $138,657 | $66,594 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $201,228 | $135,939 | $65,289 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $199,166 | $134,546 | $64,620 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $195,261 | $131,908 | $63,353 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $191,433 | $129,322 | $62,111 |
| 2017 | $90 | $187,681 | $126,787 | $60,894 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $184,001 | $124,301 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $181,238 | $122,434 | $58,804 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $177,689 | $120,036 | $57,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map