2995 Sandhill Rd Monroeville, OH 44847
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Sandhill Rd, Monroeville, OH 44847 and is currently estimated at $254,783, approximately $115 per square foot. 2995 Sandhill Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1973
Bought by
Graves Arnold R and Graves Lillian B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Arnold R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $71,380 | $10,980 | $60,400 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $71,380 | $10,980 | $60,400 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $56,560 | $8,160 | $48,400 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $56,560 | $8,160 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $56,560 | $8,160 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $51,680 | $8,160 | $43,520 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $51,680 | $8,160 | $43,520 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $51,680 | $8,160 | $43,520 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $41,590 | $8,160 | $33,430 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $41,590 | $8,160 | $33,430 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $41,600 | $8,170 | $33,430 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $42,150 | $8,160 | $33,990 |
| 2013 | $1,510 | $42,150 | $8,160 | $33,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map