2995 Silver Cloud St Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $985,499 - $1,140,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2995 Silver Cloud St, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,077,375, approximately $649 per square foot. 2995 Silver Cloud St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Flintoff John F and Flintoff Sybil G
Bought by
Flintoff John F and Flintoff Sybil G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flintoff John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $298,714 | $57,702 | $241,012 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $292,857 | $56,570 | $236,287 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $287,115 | $55,461 | $231,654 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $281,486 | $54,374 | $227,112 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $275,967 | $53,308 | $222,659 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $273,139 | $52,762 | $220,377 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $267,784 | $51,728 | $216,056 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $262,534 | $50,714 | $211,820 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $257,387 | $49,720 | $207,667 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $252,342 | $48,746 | $203,596 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $248,554 | $48,015 | $200,539 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $243,686 | $47,075 | $196,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map