2996 Croley Dr Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2996 Croley Dr, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $125,890, approximately $109 per square foot. 2996 Croley Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Cornerstone Prep School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $26,250 | $4,200 | $22,050 |
| 2024 | $625 | $18,450 | $3,000 | $15,450 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $18,450 | $3,000 | $15,450 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $18,450 | $3,000 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $18,450 | $3,000 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $15,200 | $3,000 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $15,200 | $3,000 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $15,200 | $3,000 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $625 | $15,200 | $3,000 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $601 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $13,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map