29962 Santiago Rd Temecula, CA 92592
Los Ranchitos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $1,034,079
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29962 Santiago Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $914,770, approximately $427 per square foot. 29962 Santiago Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Neimeyer Ralph E and Neimeyer Suzanne S
Bought by
Neimeyer Ralph E and Neimeyer Suzanne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neimeyer Ralph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,514 | $637,355 | $230,048 | $407,307 |
| 2023 | $7,514 | $612,608 | $221,116 | $391,492 |
| 2022 | $7,279 | $600,597 | $216,781 | $383,816 |
| 2021 | $7,128 | $588,822 | $212,531 | $376,291 |
| 2020 | $7,050 | $582,785 | $210,352 | $372,433 |
| 2019 | $6,942 | $571,359 | $206,228 | $365,131 |
| 2018 | $6,805 | $560,157 | $202,186 | $357,971 |
| 2017 | $6,680 | $549,174 | $198,222 | $350,952 |
| 2016 | $6,547 | $538,407 | $194,336 | $344,071 |
| 2015 | $6,430 | $530,321 | $191,418 | $338,903 |
| 2014 | $6,237 | $519,934 | $187,669 | $332,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map