2997 Courthouse Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $630,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2997 Courthouse Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $630,000, approximately $308 per square foot. 2997 Courthouse Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $133,300 | $40,300 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $128,100 | $35,100 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $809 | $124,200 | $31,200 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $809 | $121,600 | $28,600 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $809 | $119,000 | $26,000 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $809 | $119,000 | $26,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $809 | $119,000 | $26,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $809 | $119,000 | $26,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $117,700 | $24,700 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $117,700 | $24,700 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $809 | $117,700 | $24,700 | $93,000 |
| 2013 | $818 | $119,000 | $26,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map