2997 E Shields Ave Fresno, CA 93726
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,777 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2997 E Shields Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $325,194, approximately $255 per square foot. 2997 E Shields Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Pyle Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Loney Violet T
Bought by
Ruiz Abel and Garza Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Abel | $73,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Abel | $69,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $120,578 | $29,888 | $90,690 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $115,897 | $28,728 | $87,169 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $113,625 | $28,165 | $85,460 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $111,398 | $27,613 | $83,785 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $110,256 | $27,330 | $82,926 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $108,095 | $26,795 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $105,976 | $26,270 | $79,706 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $103,899 | $25,755 | $78,144 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $101,862 | $25,250 | $76,612 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $100,333 | $24,871 | $75,462 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $98,368 | $24,384 | $73,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map