2997 E Willis Ave Fresno, CA 93726
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $342,958
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2997 E Willis Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $310,240, approximately $240 per square foot. 2997 E Willis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Pyle Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Mcadams 2002 Norman E and Mcadam Carol
Bought by
Mitchell Robert and Mitchell Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Mcadams Norman E and Mcadams Carol J
Bought by
Mcadams Norman E and Mcadams Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Robert | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Mcadams Norman E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $240,000 | $90,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $135,353 | $47,365 | $87,988 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $132,700 | $46,437 | $86,263 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $130,099 | $45,527 | $84,572 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $128,766 | $45,061 | $83,705 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $126,242 | $44,178 | $82,064 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $123,767 | $43,312 | $80,455 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $121,341 | $42,463 | $78,878 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $118,963 | $41,631 | $77,332 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $117,177 | $41,006 | $76,171 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $114,882 | $40,203 | $74,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map