29970 Glader Blvd Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $549,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29970 Glader Blvd, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $511,318, approximately $409 per square foot. 29970 Glader Blvd is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Bergner Steven F and Bergner Lisa A
Bought by
Arias Lauren E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$458,397
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,921
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Lauren E | $580,000 | Executive Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Lauren E | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,628 | $430,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $424,400 | $283,000 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $394,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $296,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $295,600 | $182,400 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map