2998 E Lakeside Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $1,230,000 - $1,758,096
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2998 E Lakeside Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $1,416,774, approximately $548 per square foot. 2998 E Lakeside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Rasmussen Steven and Rasmussen Camilla L
Bought by
Rasmussen Steven D and Rasmussen Camilla L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Rca68 Lc
Bought by
Rasamussen Steven and Rasamussen Camilla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,907
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$1,324,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Steven D | -- | None Available | |
| Rasamussen Steven | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasamussen Steven | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $779,515 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $683,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,800 | $676,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $650,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $901,800 | $192,500 | $709,300 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $858,200 | $175,000 | $683,200 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map