2998 Watson St Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2998 Watson St, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $135,880, approximately $83 per square foot. 2998 Watson St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Getwell Elementary School, American Way Middle School, and Sheffield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Mcculley Mark and Mcculley Tracie
Bought by
Taylor Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,300
Outstanding Balance
$35,333
Interest Rate
9.6%
Estimated Equity
$100,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Sherry | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Sherry | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $32,825 | $4,075 | $28,750 |
| 2024 | $756 | $22,300 | $3,000 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $22,300 | $3,000 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $22,300 | $3,000 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $22,300 | $3,000 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $15,700 | $3,000 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $15,700 | $3,000 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $15,700 | $3,000 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $645 | $15,700 | $3,000 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $610 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $610 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map