29999 Corte Tolano Temecula, CA 92591
Estimated Value: $634,653 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29999 Corte Tolano, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $681,663, approximately $378 per square foot. 29999 Corte Tolano is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Slate Ronnie E and Slate Lauren L
Bought by
Slate Ronnie Eugene and Slate Lauren Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Mueller Clarence L and Mueller Jeanette V
Bought by
Slate Ronnie E and Slate Lauren L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,580
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slate Ronnie Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Slate Ronnie E | $179,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slate Ronnie E | $182,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $300,126 | $59,469 | $240,657 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $288,473 | $57,160 | $231,313 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $282,818 | $56,040 | $226,778 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $277,274 | $54,942 | $222,332 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $274,432 | $54,379 | $220,053 |
| 2019 | $3,500 | $269,052 | $53,313 | $215,739 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $263,777 | $52,269 | $211,508 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $258,606 | $51,245 | $207,361 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $253,537 | $50,241 | $203,296 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $249,732 | $49,488 | $200,244 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $244,841 | $48,519 | $196,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map