2A Griffin Rd Unit B Hudson, NH 03051
Estimated Value: $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2A Griffin Rd Unit B, Hudson, NH 03051 and is currently priced at $523,000, approximately $327 per square foot. 2A Griffin Rd Unit B is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Hills Garrison Elementary School, Hudson Memorial School, and Alvirne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Mason Richard A
Bought by
Foote Kyle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,976
Outstanding Balance
$398,580
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Gorveatt Floyd W
Bought by
Carey Richard R and Carey Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foote Kyle B | $443,000 | None Available | |
| Carey Richard R | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foote Kyle B | $434,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Richard R | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Richard R | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Richard R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,715 | $450,900 | $163,800 | $287,100 |
| 2024 | $7,417 | $450,900 | $163,800 | $287,100 |
| 2023 | $7,070 | $450,900 | $163,800 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $450,900 | $163,800 | $287,100 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $259,600 | $117,600 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $257,300 | $117,600 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $257,300 | $117,600 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $257,300 | $117,600 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $257,300 | $117,600 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $208,900 | $102,700 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $208,900 | $102,700 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $208,900 | $102,700 | $106,200 |
| 2013 | $4,295 | $208,900 | $102,700 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map