2A Prospect Place Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $682,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2A Prospect Place, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $654,341, approximately $384 per square foot. 2A Prospect Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School, St James The Apostle School, and The Winston School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Hannigan and Sarah
Bought by
Fernandes Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,241
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Lotito Frank and Lotito Karen A
Bought by
Hannigan Timothy and Hannigan Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,200
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Apicella Matteo
Bought by
Lotito Frank and Lotito Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Jorge | $480,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Hannigan Timothy | $378,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| Lotito Frank | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandes Jorge | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannigan Timothy | $340,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lotito Frank | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,638 | $490,000 | $184,500 | $305,500 |
| 2024 | $11,984 | $490,000 | $184,500 | $305,500 |
| 2023 | $11,984 | $513,000 | $184,500 | $328,500 |
| 2022 | $11,127 | $513,000 | $184,500 | $328,500 |
| 2021 | $10,907 | $146,500 | $65,300 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $10,737 | $146,500 | $65,300 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $10,592 | $146,500 | $65,300 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $10,402 | $146,500 | $65,300 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $10,116 | $146,500 | $65,300 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $9,920 | $146,500 | $65,300 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $9,804 | $146,500 | $65,300 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $9,422 | $143,500 | $65,300 | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map