2C Leva Dr Unit C2 Morristown, NJ 07960
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $717,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2C Leva Dr Unit C2, Morristown, NJ 07960 and is currently estimated at $588,814, approximately $361 per square foot. 2C Leva Dr Unit C2 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Thomas Jefferson School, and Alexander Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Howard Marian
Bought by
Gervasio James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$219,949
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$368,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gervasio James | $332,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gervasio James | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $321,600 | $155,000 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $321,600 | $155,000 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $321,600 | $155,000 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $321,600 | $155,000 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $321,600 | $155,000 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $321,600 | $155,000 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $321,600 | $155,000 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $321,600 | $155,000 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $321,600 | $155,000 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $321,600 | $155,000 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,600 | $85,000 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,600 | $85,000 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map