2N439 Mildred Ave Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $361,523 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2N439 Mildred Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $380,631, approximately $251 per square foot. 2N439 Mildred Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Glen Hill Primary School, Americana Intermediate School, and Glenside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1999
Sold by
Rocha Victor J
Bought by
Rocha Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,021
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$353,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Rocha Victor J
Bought by
Rocha Victor J and Rocha Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Diane E | -- | First American Title | |
| Rocha Victor J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Diane E | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Rocha Victor J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,456 | $100,941 | $32,718 | $68,223 |
| 2023 | $5,811 | $92,310 | $29,920 | $62,390 |
| 2022 | $6,868 | $80,810 | $28,640 | $52,170 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $76,780 | $27,210 | $49,570 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $74,910 | $26,550 | $48,360 |
| 2019 | $6,005 | $71,980 | $25,510 | $46,470 |
| 2018 | $7,109 | $75,640 | $24,840 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $6,884 | $70,100 | $23,020 | $47,080 |
| 2016 | $6,653 | $64,870 | $21,300 | $43,570 |
| 2015 | $6,531 | $60,540 | $19,880 | $40,660 |
| 2014 | $6,437 | $59,240 | $19,880 | $39,360 |
| 2013 | $6,379 | $61,270 | $20,560 | $40,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map