2N477 Mildred Ave Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $344,172 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2N477 Mildred Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $380,293, approximately $345 per square foot. 2N477 Mildred Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Glen Hill Primary School, Americana Intermediate School, and Glenside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Ross Allan and Ross Jennifer
Bought by
Salasa Malgorzata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,200
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Gathman Thomas A and Gathman Mary D
Bought by
Ross Allan and Ross Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,692
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salasa Malgorzata | $262,000 | Atg | |
| Ross Allan | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salasa Malgorzata | $26,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Allan | $158,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,040 | $103,500 | $32,707 | $70,793 |
| 2023 | $7,769 | $94,650 | $29,910 | $64,740 |
| 2022 | $7,697 | $89,840 | $28,630 | $61,210 |
| 2021 | $7,237 | $85,360 | $27,200 | $58,160 |
| 2020 | $6,969 | $83,280 | $26,540 | $56,740 |
| 2019 | $6,737 | $80,030 | $25,500 | $54,530 |
| 2018 | $7,131 | $75,850 | $24,840 | $51,010 |
| 2017 | $6,905 | $70,300 | $23,020 | $47,280 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $65,060 | $21,300 | $43,760 |
| 2015 | $6,552 | $60,720 | $19,880 | $40,840 |
| 2014 | $6,643 | $60,940 | $19,880 | $41,060 |
| 2013 | $6,581 | $63,020 | $20,560 | $42,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map