2nd 2nd Ave Unit 2495 Dacula, GA 30019
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2nd 2nd Ave Unit 2495, Dacula, GA 30019. 2nd 2nd Ave Unit 2495 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Ruizperotti Giovanna
Bought by
Gionetos Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Bff Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ruizperotti Giovanna and Ruizperotti Ernesto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Bruce
Bought by
Bff Land Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gionetos Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ruizperotti Giovanna | -- | -- | |
| Ruizperotti Ernesto | $450,000 | -- | |
| Bff Land Holdings Llc | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $84,400 | $6,960 | $77,440 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $162,640 | $6,960 | $155,680 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $84,400 | $6,960 | $77,440 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $70,000 | $28,000 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $57,400 | $9,120 | $48,280 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $57,400 | $9,120 | $48,280 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $30,120 | $13,200 | $16,920 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $30,120 | $13,200 | $16,920 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $30,120 | $13,200 | $16,920 |
| 2015 | $959 | $23,760 | $12,320 | $11,440 |
| 2014 | $969 | $23,760 | $12,320 | $11,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map