2S109 Apache Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,809 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2S109 Apache Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $717,952, approximately $284 per square foot. 2S109 Apache Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Kincaid H Jeffrey and H Jeffrey Kincaid Trust
Bought by
Kincaid H Jeffrey and Kincaid Carol R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Kincaid Harry Jeffrey and Kincaid Carol R
Bought by
Kincaid H Jeffrey and H Jeffrey Kincaid Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincaid H Jeffrey | -- | Heritage Title Co | |
| Kincaid H Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,459 | $195,465 | $40,816 | $154,649 |
| 2023 | $10,925 | $179,920 | $37,570 | $142,350 |
| 2022 | $10,754 | $170,030 | $35,500 | $134,530 |
| 2021 | $10,647 | $166,000 | $34,660 | $131,340 |
| 2020 | $10,579 | $164,460 | $34,340 | $130,120 |
| 2019 | $10,299 | $160,120 | $33,430 | $126,690 |
| 2018 | $10,347 | $161,490 | $31,500 | $129,990 |
| 2017 | $10,167 | $155,530 | $30,340 | $125,190 |
| 2016 | $10,022 | $149,320 | $29,130 | $120,190 |
| 2015 | $9,938 | $142,450 | $27,790 | $114,660 |
| 2014 | $9,554 | $134,930 | $27,600 | $107,330 |
| 2013 | $9,263 | $135,330 | $27,680 | $107,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map