2S118 Apache Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,504 - $778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2S118 Apache Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $742,126, approximately $290 per square foot. 2S118 Apache Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
John Richard C and John Carolyn F
Bought by
John Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Massey Anthony Wayne and Massey Cindy Lee
Bought by
John Richard C and John Carolyn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Family Trust | -- | Cahalan Suzanne M | |
| John Richard C | $283,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | John Richard C | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,254 | $192,250 | $36,134 | $156,116 |
| 2023 | $10,728 | $176,960 | $33,260 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $10,566 | $167,240 | $31,430 | $135,810 |
| 2021 | $10,459 | $163,270 | $30,680 | $132,590 |
| 2020 | $10,391 | $161,740 | $30,390 | $131,350 |
| 2019 | $10,116 | $157,470 | $29,590 | $127,880 |
| 2018 | $10,183 | $159,100 | $27,880 | $131,220 |
| 2017 | $10,006 | $153,230 | $26,850 | $126,380 |
| 2016 | $9,862 | $147,110 | $25,780 | $121,330 |
| 2015 | $10,157 | $140,340 | $24,590 | $115,750 |
| 2014 | $9,964 | $135,250 | $27,600 | $107,650 |
| 2013 | $9,659 | $135,650 | $27,680 | $107,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map