25W739 Chieftain Ln Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,850 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25W739 Chieftain Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $605,463, approximately $448 per square foot. 25W739 Chieftain Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Swinford Daniel N and Swinford Helen J
Bought by
Swinford Daniel N and Trust Agreement Of Daniel Noel Swinford
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinford Daniel N | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,730 | $137,071 | $36,134 | $100,937 |
| 2023 | $7,343 | $126,170 | $33,260 | $92,910 |
| 2022 | $7,658 | $119,240 | $31,430 | $87,810 |
| 2021 | $7,584 | $116,410 | $30,680 | $85,730 |
| 2020 | $7,536 | $115,320 | $30,390 | $84,930 |
| 2019 | $7,340 | $112,280 | $29,590 | $82,690 |
| 2018 | $7,797 | $119,400 | $27,880 | $91,520 |
| 2017 | $7,667 | $114,990 | $26,850 | $88,140 |
| 2016 | $7,564 | $110,400 | $25,780 | $84,620 |
| 2015 | $7,509 | $105,320 | $24,590 | $80,730 |
| 2014 | $6,724 | $93,220 | $27,600 | $65,620 |
| 2013 | $6,519 | $93,500 | $27,680 | $65,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map