2S152 Apache Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,117 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2S152 Apache Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $636,529, approximately $366 per square foot. 2S152 Apache Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Livingston Neal D and Livingston Lisa T
Bought by
Hicks Lonnie D and Hicks Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,608
Interest Rate
7.68%
Estimated Equity
$578,921
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Lonnie D | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Lonnie D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,387 | $155,019 | $36,134 | $118,885 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $142,690 | $33,260 | $109,430 |
| 2022 | $8,714 | $134,850 | $31,430 | $103,420 |
| 2021 | $8,631 | $131,650 | $30,680 | $100,970 |
| 2020 | $8,577 | $130,420 | $30,390 | $100,030 |
| 2019 | $8,356 | $126,980 | $29,590 | $97,390 |
| 2018 | $9,040 | $137,470 | $27,880 | $109,590 |
| 2017 | $8,892 | $132,400 | $26,850 | $105,550 |
| 2016 | $8,775 | $127,110 | $25,780 | $101,330 |
| 2015 | $8,714 | $121,260 | $24,590 | $96,670 |
| 2014 | $8,006 | $109,850 | $27,600 | $82,250 |
| 2013 | $7,762 | $110,180 | $27,680 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map