2S156 Big Horn Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,251 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2S156 Big Horn Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $644,313, approximately $305 per square foot. 2S156 Big Horn Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Hewitt Relocation Services Inc
Bought by
Smeir Issam Y and Smeir Stephanie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,275
Outstanding Balance
$184,823
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$459,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Allen Jeffrey C and Allen Julie E
Bought by
Hewitt Relocation Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,275
Outstanding Balance
$184,823
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$459,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Kaull John R and Kaull Mary Ellen
Bought by
Allen Jeffrey G and Allen Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smeir Issam Y | $444,500 | Amerititle Inc | |
| Hewitt Relocation Services | $444,500 | Amerititle Inc | |
| Allen Jeffrey G | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smeir Issam Y | $422,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Jeffrey G | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,954 | $163,895 | $36,134 | $127,761 |
| 2023 | $9,521 | $150,860 | $33,260 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $9,236 | $142,570 | $31,430 | $111,140 |
| 2021 | $9,148 | $139,180 | $30,680 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $9,091 | $137,880 | $30,390 | $107,490 |
| 2019 | $8,857 | $134,240 | $29,590 | $104,650 |
| 2018 | $8,887 | $135,250 | $27,880 | $107,370 |
| 2017 | $8,741 | $130,260 | $26,850 | $103,410 |
| 2016 | $8,627 | $125,060 | $25,780 | $99,280 |
| 2015 | $8,566 | $119,300 | $24,590 | $94,710 |
| 2014 | $8,567 | $117,130 | $27,600 | $89,530 |
| 2013 | $8,306 | $117,480 | $27,680 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map