2S375 Burning Trail Wheaton, IL 60189
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $772,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2S375 Burning Trail, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $732,512, approximately $257 per square foot. 2S375 Burning Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Wight Michael and Wight Nicole
Bought by
Wight Reveocable Trust and Wight
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Sold by
Haggerty John P and Haggerty Jeanne A
Bought by
Wight Michael and Wight Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Haggerty John P and Haggerty Jeanne A
Bought by
Haggerty John P and Haggerty Jeanne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wight Reveocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wight Michael | $409,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Haggerty John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,880 | $211,500 | $40,816 | $170,684 |
| 2023 | $11,379 | $194,680 | $37,570 | $157,110 |
| 2022 | $11,021 | $183,980 | $35,500 | $148,480 |
| 2021 | $10,676 | $179,620 | $34,660 | $144,960 |
| 2020 | $10,580 | $177,950 | $34,340 | $143,610 |
| 2019 | $10,310 | $173,250 | $33,430 | $139,820 |
| 2018 | $10,115 | $171,040 | $31,500 | $139,540 |
| 2017 | $9,636 | $164,730 | $30,340 | $134,390 |
| 2016 | $9,501 | $158,150 | $29,130 | $129,020 |
| 2015 | $9,418 | $150,880 | $27,790 | $123,090 |
| 2014 | $8,629 | $136,700 | $27,600 | $109,100 |
| 2013 | $8,373 | $137,110 | $27,680 | $109,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map