3 12th Ave Greenfield, CA 93927
Carmel-By-The-Sea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $4,499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$1,364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 12th Ave, Greenfield, CA 93927 and is currently estimated at $2,544,588, approximately $1,363 per square foot. 3 12th Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Smith Kenneth C and Smith Ann H
Bought by
Becker Nathan and Becker Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Heyermann Cheryl A and The Cheryl A Heyermann Retirem
Bought by
Smith Kenneth C and Smith Ann H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Heyermann Cheryl A and Dambrosio Priscilla
Bought by
Heyermann Cheryl A and Dambrosi Perky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Nathan | -- | First American Title | |
| Smith Kenneth C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Heyermann Cheryl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Becker Nathan | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,601 | $3,013,690 | $2,410,958 | $602,732 |
| 2024 | $31,601 | $2,954,599 | $2,363,685 | $590,914 |
| 2023 | $31,498 | $2,896,667 | $2,317,339 | $579,328 |
| 2022 | $30,546 | $2,839,870 | $2,271,901 | $567,969 |
| 2021 | $30,126 | $2,784,187 | $2,227,354 | $556,833 |
| 2020 | $29,477 | $2,755,640 | $2,204,516 | $551,124 |
| 2019 | $28,905 | $2,701,609 | $2,161,291 | $540,318 |
| 2018 | $28,326 | $2,648,637 | $2,118,913 | $529,724 |
| 2017 | $27,693 | $2,596,704 | $2,077,366 | $519,338 |
| 2016 | $27,210 | $2,545,789 | $2,036,634 | $509,155 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,507,550 | $2,006,042 | $501,508 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,270,000 | $1,816,000 | $454,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map