3 45th St S Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $759,227 - $946,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 45th St S, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $836,307, approximately $376 per square foot. 3 45th St S is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School and New Hope Christian Academy/Robinson Small Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Osso Elsa
Bought by
Marcellus Kenneth L and Marcellus Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,906
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Visco Thomas E and Visco Diana
Bought by
Osso Elsa and Osso Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Spickelmier Catherine R
Bought by
Visco Thomas E and Visco Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Spickelmier Robert L and Spickelmier Catherine R
Bought by
Spickelmier Catherine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
National Bank
Bought by
Spickelmier Robert L and Spickelmier Catherine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Sold by
Investors & Lenders Realty Corp
Bought by
Dounoulis Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1988
Sold by
Floriani Mario F Sheriff
Bought by
Investors & Lenders Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcellus Kenneth L | $380,000 | Trident Land Transfer Co Nj | |
| Osso Elsa | $300,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Visco Thomas E | $294,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Spickelmier Catherine R | -- | -- | |
| Spickelmier Robert L | $97,500 | -- | |
| Dounoulis Maria | $135,000 | -- | |
| Investors & Lenders Realty Corp | $37,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcellus Kenneth L | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Visco Thomas E | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $358,900 | $215,300 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $358,900 | $215,300 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $358,900 | $215,300 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $358,900 | $215,300 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $358,900 | $215,300 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $6,058 | $358,900 | $215,300 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $6,047 | $355,100 | $215,300 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $355,100 | $215,300 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $355,100 | $215,300 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $6,264 | $355,100 | $215,300 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $6,296 | $355,100 | $215,300 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $6,062 | $355,100 | $215,300 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map