3-5 Watson St Cambridge, MA 02139
Cambridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,408,000 - $1,933,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,893
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3-5 Watson St, Cambridge, MA 02139 and is currently estimated at $1,612,613, approximately $557 per square foot. 3-5 Watson St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Gamble Juliana and Gamble Juliana
Bought by
Juliana E N Gamble Ret and Gamble
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Baldwin Jennifer
Bought by
Lacroix Didier and Lacroix Agnes S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Newmarket Mass Prop Ll
Bought by
Baldwin Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juliana E N Gamble Ret | -- | -- | |
| Juliana E N Gamble Ret | -- | -- | |
| Juliana E N Gamble Ret | -- | -- | |
| Lacroix Didier | $975,000 | -- | |
| Lacroix Didier | $975,000 | -- | |
| Lacroix Didier | $975,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Jennifer | $775,000 | -- | |