3 9th Ave Haverhill, MA 01830
Upper Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 9th Ave, Haverhill, MA 01830 and is currently estimated at $501,657, approximately $304 per square foot. 3 9th Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Pentucket Lake Elementary School, John G. Whittier Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Walton Caroline M
Bought by
Kbc Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,778
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Walton Caroline M and Walton Donald A
Bought by
Walton Caroline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,050
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1988
Sold by
Drelick Steven J
Bought by
Walton Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kbc Rt | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Walton Caroline M | $100,865 | -- | |
| Walton Donald A | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kbc Rt | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Donald A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Donald A | $163,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Donald A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Donald A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $384,800 | $152,200 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $374,400 | $149,100 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $353,700 | $149,100 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $304,900 | $141,500 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $269,100 | $126,300 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $258,700 | $118,700 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $243,500 | $103,500 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $227,800 | $97,400 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $213,700 | $94,300 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $199,400 | $73,000 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $199,400 | $73,000 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map