Estimated Value: $857,000 - $1,024,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Alexander Ln, Bow, NH 03304 and is currently estimated at $915,099, approximately $295 per square foot. 3 Alexander Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bow Elementary School, Bow Memorial School, and Bow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
J W F Real Est & Dev C
Bought by
Berrigan Michael J and Berrigan Kimberlie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrigan Michael J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berrigan Michael J | $366,920 | |
| Closed | Berrigan Michael J | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Berrigan Michael J | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Berrigan Michael J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,828 | $839,300 | $165,000 | $674,300 |
| 2024 | $16,601 | $839,300 | $165,000 | $674,300 |
| 2023 | $14,915 | $536,300 | $113,100 | $423,200 |
| 2022 | $14,223 | $536,300 | $113,100 | $423,200 |
| 2021 | $13,670 | $536,300 | $113,100 | $423,200 |
| 2020 | $13,509 | $528,100 | $113,100 | $415,000 |
| 2019 | $13,842 | $528,100 | $113,100 | $415,000 |
| 2018 | $12,662 | $455,800 | $104,400 | $351,400 |
| 2017 | $12,658 | $455,800 | $104,400 | $351,400 |
| 2016 | $11,873 | $451,600 | $104,400 | $347,200 |
| 2015 | $11,707 | $410,200 | $104,400 | $305,800 |
| 2014 | $12,105 | $410,200 | $104,400 | $305,800 |
| 2011 | $10,762 | $396,400 | $105,300 | $291,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map