3 Andover Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Andover Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $679,249, approximately $467 per square foot. 3 Andover Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and North Shore Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,179 | $562,200 | $407,100 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $528,100 | $373,000 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $448,600 | $293,500 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $395,500 | $251,800 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $4,783 | $372,800 | $229,100 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $4,453 | $352,100 | $217,800 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $4,254 | $312,800 | $204,500 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $274,900 | $166,600 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $259,800 | $151,500 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $259,800 | $151,500 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map