Estimated Value: $287,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Ashby Cross Ct, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $299,481, approximately $154 per square foot. 3 Ashby Cross Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
First Colonial Properties Llc
Bought by
Hill Alan G and Hill Amy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,223
Outstanding Balance
$89,505
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Munoz Carlos M and Munoz Luz M
Bought by
First Colonial Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Inc - Torrey
Bought by
Munoz Carlos M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Alan G | $136,700 | -- | |
| First Colonial Properties Llc | $83,500 | -- | |
| Munoz Carlos M | $133,293 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Alan G | $134,223 | |
| Previous Owner | First Colonial Properties Llc | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $6,690 | $1,790 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $5,820 | $920 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $5,820 | $920 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $5,820 | $920 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $5,820 | $920 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $5,060 | $800 | $4,260 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $5,060 | $800 | $4,260 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $5,060 | $800 | $4,260 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $5,060 | $800 | $4,260 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $126,530 | $20,000 | $106,530 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $126,530 | $20,000 | $106,530 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $158,820 | $21,000 | $137,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map