3 Avery Ct Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $276,991 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Avery Ct, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $302,748, approximately $249 per square foot. 3 Avery Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Freda Anthony E
Bought by
Freda Anthony E and Freda Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Freda Anthony E
Bought by
Freda Anthony E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Freda Anthony E
Bought by
Freda Anthony E and Freda Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Lumpkin Lester E
Bought by
Freda Anthony E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freda Anthony E | -- | -- | |
| Freda Anthony E | -- | -- | |
| Freda Anthony E | -- | -- | |
| Freda Anthony E | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $211,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $197,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $183,700 | $80,000 | $103,700 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $173,200 | $80,000 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $169,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $165,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $161,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map