3 Azalea Dr Andover, MA 01810
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $956,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Azalea Dr, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $901,388, approximately $406 per square foot. 3 Azalea Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Laquidara Peter P and Laquidara Sandra
Bought by
P Peter & S Laquidara Ret and Laquidara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P Peter & S Laquidara Ret | -- | None Available | |
| P Peter & S Laquidara Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,631 | $851,200 | $513,700 | $337,500 |
| 2024 | $9,800 | $760,900 | $461,200 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $9,460 | $692,500 | $415,300 | $277,200 |
| 2022 | $8,705 | $596,200 | $361,200 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $8,336 | $545,200 | $328,300 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $8,015 | $534,000 | $320,400 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $7,950 | $520,600 | $311,000 | $209,600 |
| 2018 | $7,715 | $493,300 | $299,100 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $487,000 | $293,200 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $7,235 | $488,200 | $293,200 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $6,970 | $465,600 | $281,700 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map