3 Bathurst Ln Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bathurst Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $304,041, approximately $192 per square foot. 3 Bathurst Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Smith Antonio M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Antonio M | $113,057 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $7,420 | $1,430 | $5,990 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $6,450 | $1,010 | $5,440 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $6,450 | $1,010 | $5,440 |
| 2022 | $998 | $6,450 | $1,010 | $5,440 |
| 2021 | $999 | $6,450 | $1,010 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $920 | $5,610 | $880 | $4,730 |
| 2019 | $921 | $5,610 | $880 | $4,730 |
| 2018 | $966 | $5,610 | $880 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $967 | $5,610 | $880 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $927 | $140,290 | $22,000 | $118,290 |
| 2015 | $929 | $140,290 | $22,000 | $118,290 |
| 2014 | $829 | $130,846 | $23,535 | $107,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map