3 Bay Tree Ct Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $486,064 - $546,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bay Tree Ct, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $514,766, approximately $427 per square foot. 3 Bay Tree Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Guillory Sylvia F and The Sylvia Riccomi Guillory Re
Bought by
Davis Charles E and Davis Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,722
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Guillory Sylive F
Bought by
Revoca Guillory Sylvia F and Revoca Sylvia Riccomi Guillory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Paladini Maureen and The Frank F Riccomi & Almedia
Bought by
Guillory Sylive F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Puterbaugh Douglas
Bought by
Riccomi Paladini Maureen and Riccomi Frank F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Bauman Daniel G and Bauman Sandra L
Bought by
Puterbaugh Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Charles E | $240,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Revoca Guillory Sylvia F | -- | None Available | |
| Guillory Sylive F | -- | None Available | |
| Riccomi Paladini Maureen | $226,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Puterbaugh Douglas | $417,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Charles E | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Puterbaugh Douglas | $333,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $295,405 | $104,664 | $190,741 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $289,613 | $102,612 | $187,001 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $283,935 | $100,600 | $183,335 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $278,369 | $98,628 | $179,741 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $272,912 | $96,695 | $176,217 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $270,115 | $95,704 | $174,411 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $264,820 | $93,828 | $170,992 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $259,629 | $91,989 | $167,640 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $254,539 | $90,186 | $164,353 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $249,549 | $88,418 | $161,131 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $245,801 | $87,090 | $158,711 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $240,988 | $85,385 | $155,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map