3 Bayberry Cir Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $429,844
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bayberry Cir, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $423,211, approximately $272 per square foot. 3 Bayberry Cir is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,038 | $356,500 | $77,000 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $6,038 | $330,100 | $70,000 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $9,009 | $317,000 | $70,000 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $8,473 | $286,900 | $63,600 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $7,912 | $260,800 | $57,000 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $243,700 | $49,300 | $194,400 |
| 2019 | $5,152 | $243,700 | $49,300 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $236,600 | $49,300 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $227,500 | $49,300 | $178,200 |
| 2016 | $4,615 | $218,600 | $49,300 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,600 | $61,700 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,600 | $61,700 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map