3 Beagle Trail Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Beagle Trail, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $745,165, approximately $304 per square foot. 3 Beagle Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middle Gate Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
J & B Ptnrs
Bought by
Lynch Christopher and Lynch Sally
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Christopher | $266,500 | -- | |
| J&B Ptnrs | $65,000 | -- | |
| J & B Ptnrs | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J & B Ptnrs | $205,000 | |
| Closed | J & B Ptnrs | $250,000 | |
| Closed | J & B Ptnrs | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,896 | $413,920 | $135,940 | $277,980 |
| 2024 | $11,163 | $413,920 | $135,940 | $277,980 |
| 2023 | $10,861 | $413,920 | $135,940 | $277,980 |
| 2022 | $9,445 | $272,430 | $92,020 | $180,410 |
| 2021 | $9,440 | $272,430 | $92,020 | $180,410 |
| 2020 | $9,470 | $272,430 | $92,020 | $180,410 |
| 2019 | $9,472 | $272,430 | $92,020 | $180,410 |
| 2018 | $9,328 | $272,430 | $92,020 | $180,410 |
| 2017 | $9,613 | $283,810 | $100,490 | $183,320 |
| 2016 | $9,536 | $283,810 | $100,490 | $183,320 |
| 2015 | $9,386 | $283,810 | $100,490 | $183,320 |
| 2014 | $9,454 | $283,810 | $100,490 | $183,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map