Estimated Value: $219,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Beech Branch Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $228,004, approximately $178 per square foot. 3 Beech Branch Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Oak Pointe Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Kirby Iii Leland
Bought by
Pacific Alyssa and Emerick Branden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,898
Outstanding Balance
$179,232
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Irausquin Manuel E and Irausquin Stephanie J
Bought by
Kirby Leland Eugene and Pacific Lindsey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,306
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Ollard George S and Ollard Franci P
Bought by
Jimenez Stephanie M and Irausquin Manuel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,055
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Lee Kenneth F and Lee Sarah A
Bought by
Ollard George S and Ollard Franci P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,977
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Lee Kenneth F and Lee Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,450
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific Alyssa | $188,000 | Dial Firm Llc | |
| Kirby Leland Eugene | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Jimenez Stephanie M | $116,900 | -- | |
| Ollard George S | $109,900 | -- | |
| Lee Kenneth F | $107,755 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacific Alyssa | $189,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Leland Eugene | $115,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Stephanie M | $111,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Ollard George S | $112,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kenneth F | $110,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,779 | $192,500 | $32,000 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $4,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $117,100 | $22,000 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $978 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $974 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $978 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $976 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map