NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Beverly Dr Plainville, MA 02762

Estimated Value: $541,373 - $610,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,646 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2017

Last sale price $612,159 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,044 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Chatham Plan - Sold Before Print

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Naylor

Nicholas Reuter Listed on: 02/21/2017

Year Built

2017

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Wooded
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Year Built Description: To Be Built, Under Construction
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Basement: Full
  • No Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Lo: AN2247
  • Main So: BB9376
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2646.00

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Zones: 2
  • Heat Zones: 2
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 1310
  • Acre: 0.81
  • Lot Size: 35285.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2014
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Plainville United Meth
Bought by
Cady Jonathan and Cady Jessica
Seller's Agent
Trish Bergevine
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties
Buyer's Agent
Ted Grigoriadis
eXp Realty
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.7%
Current Estimated Value
$569,593

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$264,593
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$225,343
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,250

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Warren Janice
Bought by
Plainville United Meth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cady Jonathan $305,000 --
Plainville United Meth $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cady Jonathan $299,475
Previous Owner Plainville United Meth $20,000
Previous Owner Plainville United Meth $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $612,159 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
04/05/2017 04/05/17 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2017 02/21/17 For Sale $612,159 +100.7% $231 / Sq Ft
02/06/2015 02/06/15 Sold $305,000 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2014 12/09/14 Off Market $305,000 -- --
12/02/2014 12/02/14 For Sale $299,900 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $53 $455,500 $240,000 $215,500
2024 $4,985 $415,400 $218,500 $196,900
2023 $4,997 $400,400 $218,500 $181,900
2022 $5,143 $366,600 $209,000 $157,600
2021 $4,904 $333,600 $190,900 $142,700
2020 $4,948 $336,600 $190,900 $145,700
2019 $4,838 $323,200 $181,700 $141,500
2018 $4,821 $320,100 $173,000 $147,100
2017 $4,572 $304,800 $173,000 $131,800
2016 $4,569 $308,100 $173,000 $135,100
2015 -- $385,200 $148,700 $236,500
2014 -- $388,400 $148,700 $239,700

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72140886

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: PLAI-000014-000000-000148

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.