3 Biscayne Ct San Rafael, CA 94901
Peacock Gap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,305,000 - $2,609,405
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Biscayne Ct, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $2,491,851, approximately $755 per square foot. 3 Biscayne Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Hoopes Jeffrey C and Hoopes Carol F
Bought by
Gill Amandeep Singh and Gill Manpreet Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,342,665
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,149,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Hoopes Jeffrey C and Hoopes Carol F
Bought by
Hoopes Jeffery C and Hoopes Carol F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Porter Robert J and Porter Lynn T
Bought by
Hoopes Jeffery C and Hoopers Carol F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Amandeep Singh | $1,975,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hoopes Jeffery C | -- | None Available | |
| Hoopes Jeffery C | $1,300,000 | California Land Title Marin |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Amandeep Singh | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoopes Jeffery C | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,659 | $2,137,779 | $1,190,662 | $947,117 |
| 2024 | $27,609 | $2,095,870 | $1,167,320 | $928,550 |
| 2023 | $27,239 | $2,054,790 | $1,144,440 | $910,350 |
| 2022 | $25,664 | $2,014,500 | $1,122,000 | $892,500 |
| 2021 | $25,248 | $1,975,000 | $1,100,000 | $875,000 |
| 2020 | $21,865 | $1,690,000 | $910,000 | $780,000 |
| 2019 | $21,115 | $1,656,863 | $892,157 | $764,706 |
| 2018 | $20,900 | $1,624,376 | $874,664 | $749,712 |
| 2017 | $20,072 | $1,592,526 | $857,514 | $735,012 |
| 2016 | $19,429 | $1,561,300 | $840,700 | $720,600 |
| 2015 | $16,605 | $1,361,904 | $792,488 | $569,416 |
| 2014 | $15,267 | $1,272,808 | $740,643 | $532,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map