3 Bond Ave Unit U1 Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $969,000 - $1,377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$964/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Bond Ave Unit U1, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,128,187, approximately $964 per square foot. 3 Bond Ave Unit U1 is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,253 | $715,300 | $487,500 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $6,566 | $715,300 | $487,500 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $715,300 | $487,500 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $6,109 | $715,300 | $487,500 | $227,800 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $715,300 | $487,500 | $227,800 |
| 2020 | $5,873 | $715,300 | $487,500 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $6,282 | $641,700 | $517,500 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $6,231 | $641,700 | $517,500 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $6,295 | $641,700 | $517,500 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $6,090 | $641,700 | $517,500 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $5,961 | $641,700 | $517,500 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $5,987 | $641,700 | $517,500 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map