3 Boutwell Rd Hancock, NH 03449
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $1,106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Boutwell Rd, Hancock, NH 03449 and is currently estimated at $953,532, approximately $831 per square foot. 3 Boutwell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Great Brook School, and Conval Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,843 | $880,800 | $826,800 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $22,117 | $880,800 | $826,800 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $21,271 | $880,800 | $826,800 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $19,210 | $880,800 | $826,800 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $21,146 | $806,500 | $759,300 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $19,840 | $806,500 | $759,300 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $19,009 | $806,500 | $759,300 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $18,638 | $806,500 | $759,300 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $18,626 | $839,400 | $791,800 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $18,778 | $838,300 | $791,800 | $46,500 |
| 2012 | $17,437 | $838,300 | $791,800 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map