NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Boylston St Oneonta, NY 13820

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $164,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2022

Last sale price $136,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,185 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of December 2022

Just Starting Out Or Looking To Downsize? This Sweet, Oneonta Home might be the right fit for you. Spacious living room with hardwood floors, dining room, kitchen and den/office area with half bath on the first floor. Lovely enclosed front porch for added enjoyment. Second floor has 2 nice sized bedrooms and large full bath. House has vinyl siding and replacement windows. 1 car detached garage with attached storage shed and a newer covered deck off side of garage. *See agent remarks regarding garage*. Plenty of yard space for gardening or recreation. This is a solid house in move in condition so make your call today to arrange a showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Thomas

Listing by Benson Agency Real Estate LLC License #49TH0929936 Listed on: 10/10/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

David Brower

Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties License #40BR1082970

Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,554

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 299.16-1-10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,554

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Main Street to right on River Street,in approximately 1 mile, right on Duane Street then left on Boylston, house is the 1st on left.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.14
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneonta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 299.16-1-10
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3554.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2022
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
List Price
$132,500
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
2.64%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$160,289

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,289
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Outstanding Balance
$123,380
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$36,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Rokhvadze Mary and Rokhvadze Gocha
Bought by
Rokhvadze Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Miller Michael Garth
Bought by
Rokhvadze Gocha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tremblay Lori A $136,000 None Available
Rokhvadze Mary $52,000 --
Rokhvadze Gocha $93,000 Robert Birch
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tremblay Lori A $129,200
Previous Owner Rokhvadze Gocha $77,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Sold $136,000 +2.6% $118 / Sq Ft
10/16/2022 10/16/22 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2022 10/10/22 For Sale $132,500 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,954 $104,000 $12,900 $91,100
2024 $3,841 $104,000 $12,900 $91,100
2023 $3,695 $104,000 $12,900 $91,100
2022 $3,555 $104,000 $12,900 $91,100
2021 $3,541 $104,000 $12,900 $91,100
2020 $2,983 $104,000 $12,900 $91,100
2019 $2,871 $104,000 $12,900 $91,100
2018 $2,871 $104,000 $12,900 $91,100
2017 $2,847 $104,000 $12,900 $91,100
2016 $2,815 $104,000 $12,900 $91,100
2015 -- $65,000 $5,600 $59,400
2014 -- $65,000 $5,600 $59,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD136638

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 361200-299-016-0001-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.