Estimated Value: $827,000 - $1,116,326
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Burnett Ln, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $1,018,775, approximately $417 per square foot. 3 Burnett Ln is a home located in Boise County with nearby schools including Basin Elementary School and Idaho City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Burr Michael and Burr Shirley J
Bought by
Burr Michael and Burr Shirley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,321
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$660,454
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burr Michael | -- | Titleone | |
| Burr Michael | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burr Michael | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $978,947 | $235,683 | $743,264 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $912,409 | $235,674 | $676,735 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $914,930 | $231,674 | $683,256 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $1,116,419 | $227,674 | $888,745 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $525,069 | $162,656 | $362,413 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $572,261 | $147,656 | $424,605 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $376,230 | $130,621 | $245,609 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $454,823 | $105,576 | $349,247 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $312,898 | $98,576 | $214,322 |
| 2016 | $2,510 | $314,307 | $94,730 | $219,577 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $392,594 | $87,352 | $305,242 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $378,058 | $87,352 | $290,706 |
| 2013 | -- | $344,285 | $75,056 | $269,229 |
| 2012 | -- | $319,809 | $75,056 | $244,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map