3 Caney Ct Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Caney Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $356,144, approximately $157 per square foot. 3 Caney Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bryson Elementary School, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Nix David W and Nix Sandie D
Bought by
Pepperman Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,599
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Service
Bought by
Nix David G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Service
Bought by
Nix David G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Lazarus Shouse Communities
Bought by
Smithyman Mark W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepperman Brian R | $181,500 | None Available | |
| Nix David G | $162,500 | -- | |
| Nix David G | $162,500 | -- | |
| Smithyman Mark W | $153,422 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepperman Brian R | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $9,900 | $2,210 | $7,690 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $8,600 | $1,290 | $7,310 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $8,600 | $1,290 | $7,310 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $8,600 | $1,290 | $7,310 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $8,600 | $1,290 | $7,310 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $7,480 | $1,120 | $6,360 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $7,480 | $1,120 | $6,360 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $7,480 | $1,120 | $6,360 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $7,480 | $1,120 | $6,360 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $187,000 | $28,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $187,000 | $28,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $192,763 | $23,373 | $169,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map