$549,000
PENDING

3 Cardinal Cir Londonderry, NH 03053

Estimated payment $3,591/month

Total Views 5,731
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$408 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 bath ranch situated on a spacious and private 1.10 acre lot within a highly desirable cul-de-sac neighborhood. Step inside to a bright, sun-filled open concept living space with soaring cathedral ceiling. The spacious kitchen, dining area and bright living room – anchored by a cozy wood burning fireplace – form the heart of the home, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the end of the home, you will find three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with its own private three quarter bath, along with an additional bathroom. Step outside onto the deck overlooking a spacious, tree lined backyard - perfect for relaxing, grilling and enjoying the peaceful outdoor setting. The partially finished basement offers excellent potential to be fully finished and already features a pool table and small bar, providing a great space for recreation and entertaining. A spacious two-car attached garage and attic complete the home, providing abundant storage space. This well-maintained home has been thoughtfully updated, featuring a newer heating system and roof, upgraded titanium chimney and boiler liners, a new water pressure tank and fresh interior paint throughout. Enjoy the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, with easy access to shopping, dining, and just 5 minutes from Route 93 for effortless commuting. This is a wonderful opportunity to become the second owner of a solid, custom-built home in an exceptional location.

Listing Agent

Karen Gay Valente

Diamond Key Real Estate License #077310 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Diamond Key Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,442

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Property is zoned AR-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 032-19 / 032-19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,442

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Resort: No
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Display On Internet: Unknown
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Country Setting
  • Road Frontage Type: Cul-de-Sac, Paved, Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (30) Under Contract - Pending
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Blinds, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace Screens/Equip, Wood Fireplace, 1 Fireplace, Kitchen/Dining, Master BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Basement Laundry, Attic with Pulldown
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: Unknown
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_2_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_4_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_5_Type: Living Room
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Water_Body_Access: No
  • Water_View: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Hood, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement: Concrete Floor, Exterior Access, Full, Interior Access, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Interior Stairs, Walkout
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Easements: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Personal property. Neon overhead light in basement.
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Off Street

Utilities

  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Drilled Well, Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: North Londonderry Elem
  • High School: Londonderry Senior HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Londonderry Middle School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Zoning: AR-1
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7442.0
  • Tax Block: 032-19
  • Tax Lot: 032-19
  • Tax Map Number: 016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,442 $461,100 $220,900 $240,200
2024 $7,442 $461,100 $220,900 $240,200
2023 $7,216 $461,100 $220,900 $240,200
2022 $6,758 $365,700 $165,600 $200,100
2021 $6,722 $365,700 $165,600 $200,100
2020 $6,626 $329,500 $135,000 $194,500
2019 $6,389 $329,500 $135,000 $194,500
2018 $6,100 $279,800 $111,900 $167,900
2017 $6,046 $279,800 $111,900 $167,900
2016 $6,016 $279,800 $111,900 $167,900
2015 $5,938 $282,500 $111,900 $170,600
2014 $5,958 $282,500 $111,900 $170,600
2011 -- $286,700 $111,900 $174,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $549,000 0.0% $408 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $549,000 -- $408 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5083704

PrimeMLS

APN: LOND-000016-000000-000032-000019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.