$850,000
OPEN SAT 10:30AM - 12PM

3 Carl Rd Walpole, MA 02081

Estimated payment $5,502/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,080 Sq Ft
$409 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Medical Services
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Elm Street School Rated A-
  • In Ground Pool
  • Property is near public transit and schools

About This Home

Welcome to your own private retreat! Nestled on an almost one-acre lot in a lovely neighborhood, this charming Colonial offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and outdoor living. Set among tall mature trees, a winding pathway lined with colorful perennials leads to the front door, creating a warm and inviting first impression.Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached 2-car garage. Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas filled with charm and warmth, including a cozy den with a fireplace and rustic wide-plank flooring that adds timeless character.Step outside and enjoy your own backyard getaway. The sparkling in-ground pool creates the perfect setting for summer entertaining, relaxing weekends, and outdoor fun with family and friends. The expansive yard offers peace, privacy, and plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors without ever leaving home. This property offers ideal balance of tranquilty and accessibilty.

Listing Agent

Azeddine Fadli

Property Navigator Listed on: 05/21/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,810

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 40,531 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Water Heater
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:00045 B:00104 L:00000,252046

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,810

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Wood, Remodeled
  • Laundry Features: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2080
  • Living Area: 2080
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AC1565

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Pool - Inground, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer
  • Cooling: None, Other
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:00045 B:00104 L:00000,252046
  • Zoning: Resident
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.93
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40531
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10810

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,447 $814,300 $351,400 $462,900
2024 $10,111 $764,800 $338,000 $426,800
2023 $9,691 $697,700 $293,800 $403,900
2022 $9,081 $628,000 $272,100 $355,900
2021 $8,922 $601,200 $256,900 $344,300
2020 $8,670 $578,400 $242,200 $336,200
2019 $8,361 $553,700 $233,100 $320,600
2018 $7,824 $512,400 $224,000 $288,400
2017 $7,607 $496,200 $215,300 $280,900
2016 $7,553 $485,400 $218,000 $267,400
2015 $7,290 $464,300 $208,900 $255,400
2014 $7,038 $446,600 $208,900 $237,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $850,000 -- $409 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $258,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $90,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $135,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $145,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73522672

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WALP-000045-000104

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.