3 Carriage Hill Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $503,640
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Carriage Hill Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $466,160, approximately $294 per square foot. 3 Carriage Hill Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Krancunas Joseph F
Bought by
Dagostino Santino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagostino Santino | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dagostino Santino | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,418 | $301,270 | $107,590 | $193,680 |
| 2024 | $8,527 | $197,300 | $87,500 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $8,251 | $197,490 | $87,500 | $109,990 |
| 2022 | $8,113 | $197,490 | $87,500 | $109,990 |
| 2021 | $8,032 | $197,490 | $87,500 | $109,990 |
| 2020 | $8,036 | $197,490 | $87,500 | $109,990 |
| 2019 | $8,046 | $197,490 | $87,500 | $109,990 |
| 2018 | $8,172 | $200,400 | $87,600 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $7,970 | $200,400 | $87,600 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $7,970 | $206,800 | $87,600 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $7,898 | $206,800 | $87,600 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $7,598 | $206,800 | $87,600 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map