3 Cedar St Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $118,540 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cedar St, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $165,385, approximately $151 per square foot. 3 Cedar St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Brittain William Paul and Brittain Vanessa
Bought by
Willis Tina Roxann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Tina Roxann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $82,800 | $5,500 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $2 | $32,500 | $5,500 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $223 | $32,500 | $5,500 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $218 | $32,500 | $5,500 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $218 | $32,500 | $5,500 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $233 | $34,200 | $5,500 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $233 | $34,200 | $5,500 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $387 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $387 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $221 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $221 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map